AGENDA 2024

Agenda 2024

The Future ICT Forum 2024

Agenda || 27th March [Wednesday] | Venue Ballroom Shangri-la Hotel

Registration+ Pre Summit Networking Coffee 8.15 AM to 8.45 AM

Welcome & Opening Remarks 8.50 AM

Jose Jacob K, Director Future ICT Forum



Mobility & New Energy 8.55 AM to 10.00 AM

Jan Kuenne, Vice President EU & India Pacific, EDG Palo Alto Silicon Valley USA



Mohit Mishra, Co-founder & CEO Automicle [Netherlands]



Gowtham Injamuri, Senior Product Manager - Pulse Energy Technologies



Venkata Chunduru, Director, Arcadis Group



Shri M N Anucheth IPS, Joint Commissioner Traffic for Bangalore



Magnus Muller, Co-founder & Principal Scientist, GreenWAI [Switzerland]



Keynote Speech 10.50AM to 11.10AM



Driving a Sustainable Future with Beckn Protocol & UEI Sujith Nair - Co-Founder & CEO, FIDE





Institutional Panel 11.10 AM To 12.25 PM

Friedrich Birgelen, Deputy Consul General - German Consulate in Bangalore



Dr.Rolf-dieter Jungk from Bavarian State Ministry, Germany



Christoph Wild from Bavarian State Ministry, Germany



Sanjeev Kumar Gupta, CEO, Karnataka Digital Economy Mission - KDEM



Dr.Sreenath N S, Managing Director, India at Merck Life Science



Bala Parthasarthy, Director People+ai and chairman of FREO



Erik Suhonen, Head of Tech Ecosystem, Project Liberty [USA]



Alexander Fehr, CEO - Bavarian Universities Association



Alok Medikepura Anil, Managing Director, Next Big Innovation Labs



John Kottayil, Executive Director, State of Bavaria India office



Dharmesh Bajpai, Vice President at Protean eGov Technologies Ltd



Joono Simon, Founder Circular Fashion -UN

Saransika Pandey,
UN -The Upcycled Denim Revolution





Sangeeth M., National Chair - Climate Action, CII -Yi



Additional Consulate Speaker

MOU AND COLLABORATIONS 12.40 PM TO 1.00 PM

LUNCH BREAK 1.00 PM 2.00 PM

NEXT STEPS FORUM ++ 2.00 PM TO 2.30 PM

Ritu A Sharma, Executive Director, TiE Bangalore



Claude Samdja, chairman Smadja & Smadja Strategic Advisory, Switzerland-USA, founder India Global Innovation Connect



Ansha Dixit, Head Global Community Initiatives, Beckn Open Collective



Vinod Shankar, Founding Partner, Java Capital



DIGITAL ECONOMY TECH FOR GOOD & CIRCULARITY 2.30 PM TO 3.30 PM

Moderator Jan Kuenne, Senior Consultant, EDG Palo Alto Silicon Valley USA



Anurag Sharma Director of Digitalization business



Sindhuja Sampath Kumar, Global Programs at FIDE



Naveen Kamat, Vice President & CTO, Data and AI Services at Kyndryl



Ravi Prakash, Head of Architecture and Technology Ecosystem at FIDE



Rima Mukherjee Head of Business Operation Circular Fashion (Un)



Patricia Russ, Director of Tech Ecosystem Programs, Project Liberty



COFFEE BREAK 3.30 PM 3.50 PM

MOU AND COLLABORATION 3.50 PM TO 4.00 PM

HEALTH & WELLNESS 4.00 PM TO 5.15 PM

Moderator Jose Jacob K, Director Future ICT Forum



Nandan Bhatia, Director, Healthy Workplace Program, Arogya World



Vivek Kumar, National Manager Sri Sathya Sai Annapoorna Trust



Philip Varughese, Global Head - Applied Intelligence, Platforms & Engineering DXC



Dr. Fathima Benazir J, Co-founder AZOOKA



Sambratha Shetty Chief Operating Officer Synergia Foundation